NSAA Events

Time Name Location
7:00am–6:00pm NSAA Registration River Concourse
1:30pm-4:15pm Arrival Day Programs Locations Vary: See Arrival Day Mobile App Link
8:00am-1:00pm NSAA Golf Tournament The Club at The Westin
4:30pm-5:00pm Annual Business Meeting Room 105
5:00pm-6:00pm Innovation Showcase Oglethorpe Auditorium
6:00pm-9:00pm Welcome Cocktail Reception Harbor Lawn - The Westin
Various Times NSAA Committee Meetings Locations Vary: See Arrival Day Mobile App Link
Time Name Location
7:00am-5:30pm NSAA Registration River Concourse
7:30am-5:30pm Continental Breakfast Georgia International Gallery-2nd Floor
7:30am-8:30am Breakfast with the Under Secretary Tondee's-River Concourse
8:30am-9:45am Lifetime Achievement Award/Opening Keynote Chatham Ballroom C-2nd Floor
10:00am-11:15am Working in Partnership for Recreation on the National Forests Oglethorpe Auditorium
10:00am-11:15am Net Gain: Analyzing Net Promoter Metrics to Drive Growth Room 104
10:00am-11:15am Refining Your F&B Strategy Room 106
11:00am–1:30pm Tradeshow Opening Lunch Exhibit Hall A
1:45pm-3:00pm Sizzle or Fizzle? Oglethorpe Auditorium
1:45pm-3:00pm Just Around the Corner: ObamaCare Room 104
1:45pm-3:00pm Revenue Management: Dynamic Pricing Reshaping Travel Industry Room 106
1:45pm-3:00pm The Future of Snowsport Injuries Room 101
3:15pm-4:30pm Cracking the "Never Evers" Code: Bring New People to Snowsports Room 104
3:15pm-4:30pm Go Figure: Final Season Kottke Numbers Oglethorpe Auditorium
3:15pm-4:30pm The Hidden Risks of Summer Activities Room 106
4:30pm-5:30pm Safety Awards/Golden Eagle Reception Chatham Ballroom A-2nd Floor
5-30pm-7:30pm Cocktail Reception in Tradeshow Hall Exhibit Hall A
Time Name Location
7:00am-3:00pm NSAA Registration River Concourse
6:00am-9:45am Sea Kayaking Tybee Island (Leave from Westin Lobby)
6:30am-8:00am Speed Golf Club at Savannah Harbor (Meet in Pro Shop)
7:00am-9:00am Boot Camp Harbor Lawn - The Westin
8:00am-9:30am Continental Breakfast Georgia International Gallery-2nd Floor
10:00am-11:15am Morning Keynote Chatham Ballroom C-2nd Floor
11:30am-1:00pm Tradeshow Lunch Exhibit Hall A
1:00pm-2:00pm Concurrent Keynote: Climate Action Chatham Ballroom C-2nd Floor
1:00pm-2:00pm Concurrent Keynote: Retailer's Growing the Sport Chatham Ballroom A-2nd Floor
2:15pm-3:15pm Connecting with the Millennial Market: Freestyle Terrain Oglethorpe Auditorium
2:15pm-3:15pm Passing Muster: Redefining Pass Progams/Sales Room 106
1:30pm-2:30pm The Next "Target": New Credit Card Rules Room 104
3:30pm-4:30pm Methods to Measure the Medium: ROI of Social Media Room 106
3:30pm-4:30pm Easy Money: The Future of Mobile Payment Systems Room 104
3:30pm-4:30pm Attacking the "Inherent Risk" Defense: Legal Landscape Oglethorpe Auditorium
4:30pm-5:45pm Marketing Awards Reception Harbor Ballroom
6:30pm-7:30pm Final Night Cocktail Hour Grand Ballroom
7:30pm-10:30pm Final Night Party - A Savannah Soiree Grand Ballroom
Time Name Location
8:00am-10:00am Savannah Send-Off Breakfast Harbor Lawn

Sponsors providing insights and expertise on new products and services:

A Sirius Update

Mark Danemann, President, Siriusware

1:30 - 2:15pm > Room 101

Mark Danemann will present an update on Siriusware as a company, their software solutions, and those of accesso as well. These topics and more will be discussed in a session designed both for existing and potential Siriusware users. As always you will have an opportunity to bring up site-specific topics and
general questions. We hope to see you there!


Voxer – The Smartest 2-Way Radio to Hit the Slopes

Mia Fagersten Sandvoll, Senior Manager, Business Development, Voxer

1:30 - 2:15pm > Room 102

Voxer shares how a smartphone and desktopbased voice and location solution can replace expensive and limited functionality 2-way radios.  Their globally-patented technology enables efficient communication amongst management or seasonal employees for mountain operations, transportation, and lodging. Live and recorded audio allows for team capabilities or instant direct communication. Come see their case studies and discuss your resort’s communication
needs.


Central Reservations - Strategies & Opportunities

Jim Barsch, COO, VacationRoost

2:30 - 3:15pm > Room 101

Is your Central Reservations Service a cost center? Is it shrinking? Do you feel as if it is something you “have to do?” Attend this session to learn how a Central Reservations Service can help grow skier visits, capture a greater share of the ski visitor’s spend, and ultimately increase ski visitor market share.
Experts will discuss how Central Reservations have improved both their visitor’s experience and overall mountain experience.


Best Practices in E-Commerce Pricing

Evan Reece, Co-Founder & CEO, Liftopia

2:30 - 3:15pm > Room 102

Liftopia’s CEO will share industry benchmarks on pricing, e-commerce, and distribution metrics across hundreds of resorts on the Liftopia platform. Liftopia will showcase how pricing and the data driven pricing decisions are the primary drivers of success in any ecommerce business and present case studies
that are actionable for ski areas of any size.


Social Engagement through the RTP|ONE LivePass Mobile Platform

John Collins, Strategic Sales Executive, ACTIVE Network

3:30 - 4:15pm > Room 101

ACTIVE’s RTP|ONE LivePass mobile application provides a unique point of interaction with your guests. As a platform for social engagement strategies, LivePass helps you develop engaged guests who are more loyal, will spend more time and money, and will promote your brand. See why social engagement is important to your resort and how LivePass can help you implement a strategy of your own.


 

Introduction to Inntopia Responsive Commerce

Trevor Crist, CEO, Inntopia

3:30 - 4:15pm > Room 102

Inntopia demonstrates its new responsive commerce platform, which allows your guests to book all of your resort products (lift, lessons, lodging, transportation, and more) from any device (desktop, tablet, phone) and through all of your relevant sales channels (online, over the phone, and through wholesalers and tour operators). Come learn why so many resorts are making the move to Inntopia.

NSAA Committee Meetings


Tuesday, April 29, 2014

10:00am-12:00pm                      Executive Committee Jasper Room
12:00pm-5:00pm Board of Directors Chatham A – Second Floor

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

9:00-11:00am Public Lands Committee Room 106
10:00-11:00am Small Resort Operators Committee Jasper Room
12:30pm-2:30pm LSSM Meeting Pulaski Room
1:30pm-2:30pm Government Affairs Committee Room 106
2:00pm-4:00pm Economic Committee Jasper Room
2:30pm-4:30pm Education/Insurance & Risk Management Committee Room 104
3:00pm-4:30pm Environmental Committee (Open Meeting) Room 106
4:00pm-5:00pm Association Directors Meeting Pulaski Room
4:30pm-5:00pm Annual Business Meeting (Open Meeting – NSAA members are encouraged to attend) Room 103

Thursday, May 1, 2014

2:00pm-2:30pm Supplier Committee Jasper Room
3:00pm-3:30pm Convention Committee Jasper Room
3:45pm-4:30pm National Avalanche Foundation Board Meeting Jasper Room

IndustrySupplier Attendees

3DS
Briefcase
2829 Norland Ave
Burnaby, BC V5B3A9 CANADA
(604) 980-2450
www.3dservices.com
Ross Ireland

Above & Beyond, Inc.
Briefcase
16575 Bubbling Wells Road
Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
(760) 281-1399
Howard Anderson, Jason Zakotnik

*ACTIVE Network, Inc.*
Booth 6
320 Interlocken Parkway, Ste 200
Broomfield, CO 80021
(800) 357-2514
Fax: (720) 897-4141
www.rtp.com or activenetwork.com
Bob Charapata, John Collins,
Alistair Davidson, Sheryl Hoskins,
Teresa Kliegerman, Mark Leathers,
Jodi Lewis, Steve Peck,
Rob Thornley, Steve Vincent

Alpi Transmission
Booth 83
560 Ave des Lacs
Haute Savoie
Scionzier, 74950 FRANCE
+00 33 4 50 98 17 29
Fax: +00 33 4 50 98 35 62
www.alpi-mountain.fr
Sylvie Dubois, Xavier Emery

Alpine Shield
Booth 58
601 Union Street
Suite 1000
Seattle, WA 98101 United States
(206) 695-3168
Fax: (877) 678-5844
www.kpcom.com
Ed Fugo, Jerri Tranquilli

Amlon Ticket, Tag & Label Company
Booth
254 Helicopter Circle
Corona, CA 92880-2531
(951) 278-8888
Fax: (951) 278-8891
www.amlonticket.com
Brandon Rogers, Jason Rogers

Anode Systems Company
Booth 46
124 North 22nd Court
Grand Junction, CO 81501 United States
(970) 243-4149
Fax: (970) 263-7295
www.anodesystems.com
Hans Schmoldt

Aon Risk Insurance Services West, Inc.
Briefcase
1900 16th Street Suite 1000
Denver, CO 80202 United States
(970) 328-5927
Fax: (303) 758-9458
www.aon.com
Michael Greear, Anthony Valentine

Aquatic Development Group, Inc.
Booth 27
PO Box 648
13 Green Mountain Drive
Cohoes, NY 12047-0648 United States
(518) 783-0038
Fax: (518) 783-0474
www.aquaticgroup.com
Lewis Wemple

Arcelormittal
Booth 55
5900 Rue St Patrick
Montreal, PQ H4E 1B3 CANADA
(514) 502-1194
Fax: (514) 762-5315/5388
www.arcelormittal.com
Marco Desmarais

ARMAG Corporation
Booth 44
300 Armag Ave
Bardstown, KY 40004
(502) 348-3987
Fax: (502) 348-4801
www.armagcorp.com
Randy Nance

Artec/Kissling AG
Booth 25
26 Commerce Dr
North Branford, CT 06471 United States
(203) 484-2002
Fax: (203) 488-2969
www.artec-machine.com
Geordie Folinas

Athletic Lighting Company
Briefcase
PO Box 9305
Marietta, GA 30065
(678) 899-5115
Fax: (706) 291-0320
Howie Lowden

AXESS/North America, LLC
Booth 41
PO Box 981237
Park City, UT 84098 United States
(435) 333-5700
Fax: (435) 333-5800
www.axessnorthamerica.com
Peter Dermutz, Wolfram Kocznar,
Larry Williams

Best Lockers, LLC
Booth 77
6640 Ammendale Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
(301) 595-9819
Fax: (301) 595-5821
www.bestlockers.com
Dean Purkoski

Bonsai Design, Inc.
Briefcase
201 South Avenue
Grand Junction, CO 81501 United States
(970) 255-7393
Fax: (970) 255-6741
www.bonsai-design.com
Thaddeus Shrader

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
Briefcase
410 17th Street
Suite 2200
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 223-1100
Fax: (303) 223-1111
www.bhfs.com
Chris Reiss, Tom Romer

Bull Stockwell Allen
Booth 67
300 Montgomery Street, Suite 1135
San Francisco, CA 94104 United States
(415) 281-4720
Fax: (415) 281-4721
www.bsaarchitects.com
John Ashworth, Sarah Mergy

Cameron Compression Systems
Booth 36
PO Box 209
Buffalo, NY 14225-0209
(303) 466-6538
Fax: (303) 466-5177
www.c-a-m.com
Kevin Casserly

Campbell Scientific, Inc.
Booth 89
815 West 1800 North
Logan, UT 84321-1784
(435) 227-9000
Fax: (435) 227-9001
www.campbellsci.com
Doug Neff

CCUSA Work Experience USA
Briefcase
2330 Marinship Way
Suite 300
Sausalito, CA 94965 United States
(415) 339-2740
Fax: (415) 339-2744
www.ccusa.com
Sharice Biagas

ChairkiD North America, Inc.
Booth 39
1919 Willamette Falls Drive
West Linn, OR 97068 United States
(503) 780-9036
Fax: (360) 838-1749
www.chairkid.com
Marc Wood

CHS Snowmakers
Booth 42
27521 E Broadview Dr
Kiowa, CO 80117 United States
(303) 818-5923
Fax: (303) 973-3684
www.chssnowmakers.com
Brian Betts, Jason Sawin

CIEE
Booth 57
300 Fore Street
Portland, ME 04101 United States
(207) 553-4215
Fax: (207) 553-5215
www.ciee.org/hire/work
Chris Davis, Dolores Fabregas

Cushman & Wakefield, Inc.
Booth
1050 17th Street
Suite 1400
Denver, CO 80265 United States
(303) 813-6464
Fax: (435) 608-6375
www.cushwake.com
Chris Donaldson

CWA Constructions SA/Corp.
Booth 75
Bornfeldstrasse 6
Olten, SO CH-4601 SWITZERLAND
+41 62 205 6000
Fax: +41 62 205 6006
www.cwa.ch
Raimund Baumgartner,
Rico Wehrli

Deasonbuilt Manufacturing, LLC
Booth 88
4442 Griffin Creek Rd
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 776-0632
www.deasonbuilt.com
Kelly Deason

DemacLenko America
Booth 4
264 NH Route 106
Gilmanton, NH 03237 United States
(603) 267-7840
Fax: (603) 267-7843
www.demaclenko.com
Michael Bergenstjerna, Dennis Kinsella

Denman Consulting Services, Inc.
Briefcase
8055 E Tufts Ave, Suite 1305
Denver, CO 80237 United States
(720) 287-6000
Fax: (720) 287-6055
www.denmanconsulting.com
Jim Breitbach, Michelle May

Digital Ridge
Briefcase
775 Deer Blvd Unit 1, box 2341
Avon, CO 81620-2341 United States
(970) 471-6822
www.digital-ridge.com
Brice Cave, Chad Steele, Stayce Zamora

*Doppelmayr USA, Inc.*
Booth 76
3160 West 500 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84104
(801) 973-7977
Fax: (801) 973-9580
www.doppelmayrusa.com
Mark Bee, Scott Pierpont, Russell Roselius,
Erik Roslund, Randy Woolwine

EcoGroomer
Briefcase
777 Washington, #204
Denver, CO 80203 United States
(720) 441-9540
Fax: (720) 438-4993
www.ecogroomer.com
Catherine Jean, Xavier Jean, Shelton Reichardt

Ecosign Mountain Resort Planners Ltd.
Booth 2
8073 Timber Lane
PO Box 63
Whistler, BC V0N 1B0 CANADA
(604) 932-5976
Fax: (604) 932-1897
www.ecosign.com
Dave Felius, Paul Mathews

Edmond, Deaton & Stephens Insurance Agency
Briefcase
5625 Fulton
Amarillo, TX 79109 United States
(806) 356-6000
Fax: (806) 356-0615
www.edsinsurance.com
Trent Phillips

Electronic Data Magnetics
Booth Foyer
210 Old Thomasville Road
High Point, NC 27260 United States
(336) 882-8115
Fax: (336) 882-9644
www.electronicdata.com
David Snowden

Engineering Specialties Group, A Shea Carr Jewell Company
Briefcase
8501 Turnpike Drive
Suite 106
Westminster, CO 80031 United States
(303) 482-3180
Fax: (303) 482-3188
www.engineeringspecialtiesgroup.com
Jamie Bunch, Mike Deiparine,
Joel Dice, Jim Fletcher

Entegra Procurement Services
Booth 50
9801 Washingtonian Blvd, Ste 1425C
Gaithersburg, MD 20878 United States
(301) 987-4651
www.entegraps.com
David Andrasko, Nelson Lafayette,
Susan Marconi, Michael Mulherin,
Glen Witsaman

Evolution Insurance Brokers
Booth 80
8722 S Harrison St
Sandy, UT 84070
(877) 678-7342
www.eibdirect.com
Parker Lindsey, Jim Quist

ExtenData Solutions
Booth 13
7399 S Tucson Way, Ste B1
Centennial, CO 80112 United States
(303) 928-8344
Fax: (303) 799-4266
www.extendata.com
Georgia Brown, Jeff Garcia, Tim Martin,
Greg Timmons

Fatzer AG Wire Ropes
Booth 32
PO Box 269
Romanshorn, CH-8590 SWITZERLAND
+41 71 466 8111
Fax: +41 71 466 8110
www.fatzer.com
Max Baumann

.

FS-Elliott Co., LLC.
Booth 21
5710 Mellon Road
Export, PA 15632 United States
(724) 387-3200
Fax: (724) 387-3270
www.fs-elliott.com
Charlie Hovis, Brian Stober

GE Capital
Briefcase
5660 Greenwood Plaza Blvd.
Suite 300
Englewood, CO 80111 United States
(303) 464-2879
www.gecapital.com/tmt
Jason Stall, Tom Waters

Gravity Logic
Booth Foyer
7470 Ambassador Crescent
Whistler, BC V0N 1B7 CANADA
(661) 713-3296
Fax: (604) 938-1517
www.whistlergravitylogic.com
Elizabeth LaBelle, Paul Mutch

HEAD Tyrolia Wintersports
Booth 16
3125 Sterling Circle, Ste 101
Boulder, CO 80301 United States
(800) 874-3235
Fax: (720) 708-6419
www.head.com
Hardy Bodenhemier, Christoph Deszecker, Mike Poole

HKD Snowmakers
Booth 52
15 Mercer Rd
Natick, MA 01760
(508) 655-3232
Fax: (508) 655-3737
www.HKDsnowmakers.com
Charles Santry, Phil Van Why

Ingersoll-Rand Industrial Technologies
Booth 14
800-B Beaty Street
Davidson, NC 28036 United States
(704) 896-4000
Fax: (866) 365-3630
www.irco.com
Tom Chmielewski, Nathan Ellis, Joe Fumo

Inntopia
Briefcase
PO Box 309
Stowe, VT 05672
(802) 253-2905
Fax: (802) 253-7441
www.inntopia.com
Jim Lilly

Integrit Media Corp.
Booth Foyer
2851 Henderson Hwy
East St. Paul, MB R2E 0C5 CANADA
(204) 505-5858
Fax: (204) 505-5859
www.snowgroomingmag.com
Connie Lester

Inter-Mtn.
Booth 66
103 - 140 Commercial Drive
Kelowna, BC V1X 7X6 CANADA
(250) 491-3311
Fax: (250) 491-3371
www.inter-mtn.com
Craig Bolt, Don Muirhead

InterContinental Hotels Group
Briefcase
3 Ravinia Drive
Atlanta, GA 30346 United States
(404) 859-8909
Laurie Carr, William Watson

Intouch Technology Group
Booth 73
2121 N Frontage Rd W
Vail, CO 81657 United States
(888) 4 - INTOUCH
www.connectintouch.com
Casey Parliament

*Kassbohrer All Terrain Vehicles, Inc.*
Booth 28
8850 Double Diamond Pkwy
Reno, NV 89521 United States
(775) 857-5000
Fax: (775) 857-5020
www.pistenbullyusa.com
Jeb Ellermeyer, Terry Fix, John Glockhamer,
Jim Grewe, Colin Hales, Wolfgang Lutz,
Raimund Mayer, Dennis McGiboney,
Wayne Morrison, McKay Wilson

Kinderlift of Colorado
Booth 37
1021 S Columbine St
Denver, CO 80209 United States
(303) 898-2242
www.kinderlift.com
Randy Burklund

*Leitner-Poma of America, Inc.*
Booth 3
2746 Seeber Drive
Building A
Grand Junction, CO 81506
(970) 241-4442
Fax: (970) 241-3023
www.leitner-poma.com
Wyatt Breed, Jeremy Celayeta, Tom Clink,
Jon Mauch, Rick Spear

*Liftopia, Inc.*
Booth 69
251 Kearny Street, Ste 400
San Francisco, CA 94108
(415) 685-4833
Fax: (877) 749-6957
www.liftopia.com
Kate Christiaanse,
Kathryn Myers, Diana Paasch, Jeff Potter,
Cynthia Taylor

Lumiplan
Booth 43
ZAC du Château, Rue de l'Energie
La Bâthie, Savoie 73540 FRANCE
(949) 200-8010
www.lumiplan.com
Julien Chassagne, Patrick Grand'Eury

Magic Carpet Lifts, Inc.
Booth 9
6750 E 46th Avenue Drive
Denver, CO 80216 United States
(303) 333-5778
Fax: (303) 333-6986
www.MagicCarpetLifts.com
Dave Kelly, Jennifer Kelly

Mill Man Steel, Inc.
Booth 34
11307 E Montgomery Drive
Spokane, WA 99206 United States
(509) 535-5700
Fax: (509) 535-6843
www.millmansteel.com
Perry Bresnahan, Tom Bresnahan,
Scott Clary

Mirus Resort Capital
Briefcase
200 Wheeler Road
4th Floor South
Burlington, MA 01913 United States
(781) 418-5961
Fax: (617) 663-6102
www.mirusresortcapital.com
Michael Krongel

MND America/Mountain and Neige Development
Booth 22
12429 S 300 E, Ste 100
Draper, UT 84020 United States
(724) 710-0222
www.mnd-group.com
Ernesto Bassetti, Jay Bristow, Bob Senn,
Katherine Senn

Mountain Insight, LLC
Briefcase
9001 N Cove Dr
Park City, UT 84098 United States
(435) 602-9712
www.mountaininsight.net
Chris Neville

Mountain News Corporation/
OnTheSnow.com
Briefcase
PO Box 17895
Boulder, CO 80308
(720) 887-7727
Fax: (720) 887-7730
www.mountainnews.com
Nancy Berenato

Mountain Pass Systems
Booth Foyer
2 The Overlook
Poquott, NY 11733 United States
(631) 689-6988
Fax: (631) 689-6988
www.mountain-pass-systems.com
Hal Charych

*Mountain Uniforms*
Booth 53
623 Tumbleweed
Incline Village, NV 89451
(775) 831-7670
Fax: (775) 201-0198
www.mountainuniforms.com
Kim Stearns, Janie Swanson,
Gehren Thelen

Mountain Waffle Company
Booth
815 Summit Road
Narberth, PA 19072
(610) 660-0610
Fax: (610) 617-1140
www.mountainwaffle.com
Joel Rosenberg, David Solomon

MountainGuard Insurance Program
Booth 1
One New Hampshire Ave
Suite 200
Portsmouth, NH 03801
(603) 334-3000
Fax: (603) 334-3090
www.mountainguard.com
Bo Adams, Tom Baffa, Tim Barnhorst,
Mary Bozack, Richard Donahue,
Tim Hendrickson, Jimmy Lawrence

Namify, LLC
Booth 31
280 West 900 North
Springville, UT 84663 United States
(801) 704-3117
Fax: (801) 470-6938
www.namify.com
Carina Rivas, Tessa Toth

Neveplast Artificial Ski Slopes
Booth 7
VIA M Bilabini N 31
Nembro (BG), Italy 24027 ITALY
+39 035 45 36 661
Fax: +39 035 07 79 535
www.neveplast.it
Ryan Locher

Nicholas Hill Benefit Group, Inc.
Booth
1765 S 8th St, Ste 800
Colorado Springs, CO 80905
(719) 685-2531
Fax: (719) 520-2520
www.nicholashillgroup.com
Ryan Hill, Nathan Nicholas

North Pole Design
Booth 79
21 Coppermine Road
Farmington, CT 06032 United States
(860) 677-4569
www.northpoledesign.com
Senan Gorman

nxt Concepts
Briefcase
PO Box 457
Powell, OH 43065 United States
(740) 815-6925
Fax: (740) 881-0335
www.nxtconcepts.com
Samantha Rufo

PatronEdge, LLC
Briefcase
PO Box 72
Danvers, MA 01923 United States
(978) 774-9763
www.patronedge.com
Richard Ellington

Pioneer Pipe
Briefcase
1660 Lincoln Street
Suite 1950
Denver, CO 80264
(303) 824-2219
Fax: (303) 289-6381
www.pioneerpipe.com
Norman Danos, Cliff Leyva

Planglow USA
Booth 86
899 Montreal Circle
Saint Paul, MN 55102 United States
(800) 774-0536
Fax: (651) 251-1501
www.planglow-usa.com
Steve Olk

PNP Supply, LLC
Booth 74
8400 E Prentice Ave, Ste 1500
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
(303) 409-7790
www.pnpsupplyllc.com
Peter Alford

*PRINOTH Ltd.*
North American Head Office
Booth 5
1001 J.-A.- Bombardier Street
Granby, PQ J2J 1E9 CANADA
(450) 776-3600
Fax: (450) 776-3685
www.prinoth.com
Joe Clark, Greg Clowers, Philippe Gosselin,
Dave Hunter, Jim Larson, Chris Perkins,
Jean-Claude Perreault, Oskar Schenk,
John Swartz, Jonathan Thibault

Propeller Media Works
Booth 47
208 Flynn Avenue
Studio 2i
Burlington, VT 05401 United States
(802) 864-8251
Fax: (802) 864-8252
www.propellermediaworks.com
David Gibson, Stewart Jensen

Ratnik Industries, Inc.
Booth 17
670 Phillips Road
Victor, NY 14564
(585) 924-9111
Fax: (585) 924-4936
www.ratnik.com
Gary Helming, Ron Ratnik

Recreational Property Consultants
Booth 11
64 Lanternback Island Drive
Satellite Beach, FL 32937 United States
(321) 777-1527
www.rpcvaluation.com
Chris Hansen, Bruce McDonald

Red Giant Oil
Booth Foyer
2785 Industrial Drive
Ogden, UT 84401 United States
(801) 627-7273
www.redgiantoil.com
Shawn Daniels, Jay Nenneman,
Michael NeVille

Redaelli Wire Ropes
Booth 19
Via A Volta 16
Cologno Monzese MI, MI 20093 ITALY
+39 02 25307219
Fax: +39 02 25307212
www.redaelliwireropes.com
Paul Johnston, Paolo Venturini

*Reliable Racing Supply, Inc.*
Booth 29
643 Upper Glen St
Queensbury (Glens Falls), NY 12804
(518) 793-5677
Fax: (518) 793-6491
www.reliableracing.com
John Jacobs

Resort VisiCam
Booth 18
11100 W 91st Street Suite 100
Overland Park, KS 66214 United States
(913) 438-7666
Fax: (913) 438-2666
www.resortvisicam.com
Sasho Sorli

Rigging Specialties & Rocky Mountain Lift Services & Supplies Inc.
Booth 85
4-102 Bow Meadows Cres
Canmore, AB T1W 2W9 CANADA
(403) 678-8836
Fax: (403) 678-8847
www.riggingspecialties.com
Dorothy Gould, Christine Weber

Ripple Resort Media Inc.
Booth 48
PO Box 12333
Aspen, CO 81612
(970) 920-4656
Fax: (317) 259-1421
www.ripplemedia.com
Matt Jay, Wade Knall

Roger's Hydrant Co.
Booth 38
2121 Waynoka Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80915 United States
(877) 454-8097
Fax: (800) 765-4115
www.rogershydrants.com
Bob Vandepas

SE GROUP
Booth 68
PO Box 2729
Frisco, CO 80443 United States
(970) 668-3398
Fax: (970) 668-5798
www.segroup.com
Travis Beck, Ted Beeler, Chris Cushing, Kent Sharp

Ship Skis, LLC
Booth 87
301 Clematis Street
Suite #206
West Palm Beach, FL 33401 United States
(561) 429-3900
Fax: (561) 429-3915
www.shipskis.com
Geoffrey Skoch

Siriusware, Inc.
Booth 24
302 Camino de la Plactia
Taos, NM 87571 United States
(575) 751-0633
Fax: (575) 751-4166
www.siriusware.com
Mark Danemann, Shara Danemann,
Mechele Larmore, Tim Larsen

Sitour USA
Booth 56
195 Hurley Avenue
Kingston, NY 12401
(845) 331-9000
Fax: (845) 331-9050
www.sitourusa.com
David Cutler, Eric Freeman, Bill Smaine

Ski Area Management
Booth
PO Box 644
Woodbury, CT 06798 United States
(203) 263-0888
Fax: (203) 266-0452
www.saminfo.com
Rick Kahl, Jennifer Rowan, Sharon Walsh

Ski Area Supplies, Inc.
Booth 33
PO Box 18084
Boulder, CO 80308
(303) 443-1980
Fax: (303) 443-0258
www.skiareasupplies.com
Mardee Kayser

Ski Mountain Supply, Inc.
Booth 49
PO Box 5225
Laconia, NH 03247
(800) 695-7142
Fax: (603) 744-0072
www.skimountainsupply.com
Andre Coleman

Ski-Dolly, LLC
Booth Foyer
PO Box 461974
Aurora, CO 80016 United States
(720) 854-4535
Fax: (720) 519-0464
www.ski-dolly.com
Tony Laugen, Leslie Robinson

SKICONSULT.COM
Booth
5195 E Yacht Club Drive
Eden, UT 84310 United States
(801) 695-7326
Fax: (801) 745-0096
www.skiconsult.com
Denzel Rowland

SKIDATA
Booth 64
12860 W Cedar Drive, Ste 112
Lakewood, CO 80228 United States
(303) 980-4441
Fax: (720) 235-0257
www.skidata.com
Brian Brodbeck, John Keefe

Skytrac, Inc.
Booth 45
PO Box 25068
Salt Lake City, UT 84125
(801) 972-1699
Fax: (801) 972-1899
www.skytraclifts.com
Alan Hepner, Jan Leonard, Carl Skylling

Smarte Carte, Inc.
Booth 54
4455 White Bear Parkway
Saint Paul, MN 55110 United States
(651) 429-3614
Fax: (651) 426-0927
www.smartecarte.com
David Baker

SMI Snowmakers
Booth 70
1512 Rockwell Drive
Midland, MI 48642 United States
(989) 631-6091
Fax: (989) 631-3162
www.snowmakers.com
Tom Fillmore, Glenn Grashuis, Nic Horgan,
Wayne Ragland, Joe VanderKelen

Sno.matic Controls & Engineering
Booth
4 Britton Lane
Lyme, NH 03768
(603) 795-2900
Fax: (603) 795-2910
www.snomatic.com
Scott Barthold

Snomax LLC
Booth 60
7257 S Revere Pkwy
Centennial, CO 80112 United States
(720) 895-2345
Fax: (720) 895-0100
www.snomax.com
Chet Kincade, Wayne Palmiter, Dennis Schulz

Snow Logic Inc.
Booth 12
PO Box 680910
Park City, UT 84068 United States
(435) 647-6817
www.snowlogicusa.com
Adam Askwith, Mitch Dodson, Dan Frame

Snow Mountain Services
Briefcase
1192 Apple Hill Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45230 United States
(513) 543-4410
Fax: (513) 232-3856
www.snowmountainservices.com
Brian Bunch, Carrie McCallum

SnowGate
Briefcase
PO Box 2091
Boulder, CO 80306 United States
(818) 426-1538
www.mysnowgate.com
Cory Finney, Christian Nitu

Snowmaking Efficiency, LLC
Briefcase
2614 W Mendenhall St, #3
Bozeman, MT 59718 United States
(406) 261-6216
www.snowmakingefficiency.com
Tito Alex

Snownet, Inc.
Booth 23
53 Stump Pond Road
PO Box 526
New Milford, PA 18834 United States
(570) 465-7661
Fax: (570) 465-7661
www.arecousa.com
Ed Dietzel

Star Lifts USA
Booth 40
PO Box 798
Sunapee, NH 03782 United States
(603) 863-0241
Fax: (603) 863-0243
www.starlifts.com
Joe Gmuender

Steep Management
Booth 81
56 Retriever Run
Warren, VT 05674 United States
(802) 583-1962
Fax: (802) 329-2203
www.steepmanagement.com
Bob Ackland, Beth LaPointe

Stonehouse Signs, Inc.
Booth 20
PO Box 546
Arvada, CO 80001 United States
(303) 422-2356
Fax: (303) 467-1382
www.stonehousesigns.com
Jeff Stone

*TechnoAlpin USA, Inc.*
Booth 59
7257 S Revere Pkwy
Centennial, CO 80112 United States
(720) 895-2340
Fax: (720) 895-0100
www.technoalpin.com
Dave Kennedy, Sean McKinnon, Joel Peterson,
Ben Siefert, Robin Smith, Geir Vik

The Locker Network
Booth 30
4901 South Huntwick Place
Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 United States
(303) 953-8226
Keith Schupp, Shane Shuffield

Timberline Helicopters, Inc.
Briefcase
1926 Industrial Drive
Sandpoint, ID 83864 United States
(208) 290-6889
Fax: (208) 263-7790
www.timberlinehelicopters.com
Stephen Johnson

Torrent Engineering and Equipment
Booth 71
PO Box 270
Milford, IN 46542
(574) 658-3200
Fax: (574) 658-3229
www.torrentee.com
Joe Cousins, Mark Meadows

TrailCheck
Booth 65
31 Hanover Street, Suite 3
PO Box 962
Lebanon, NH 03766 United States
(603) 795-2239
www.trail-check.com
Steve Small

Transaction Resources, Inc.
Booth 10
PO Box 667
Richmond, VT 05477 United States
(802) 434-4672
Fax: (802) 434-5009
www.transactionresources.com or
www.carddog.com
David Frick, Nancy Frick, Signe Frick,
Camille Waller, Jack Waller

Towsley Welding & Construction
Briefcase
PO Box 3910
Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
(909) 584-9771
Fax: (909) 585-7902
www.towsleywelding.com
Matt Piano, Scott Towsley

VacationRoost
Booth 51
2795 E Cottonwood Pkwy
Suite 300
Salt Lake City, UT 84121 United States
(866) 204-8452
www.vacationroost.com
Jim Barsch, Kristen Cherry

Vermont Energy Investment Corp. (VEIC)
Booth Foyer
128 Lakeside Ave
Suite 401
Burlington, VT 05401
(888) 921-5990 x7839
www.efficiencyvermont.com
George Lawrence, Mike Leonard

Voxer
Booth 84
760 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94102 United States
(415) 489-3427
www.voxer.com
Mia Sandvoll, Nicole Strada

Waffle Cabin
Booth 72
20 Moonbrook Drive
Rutland, VT 05701
(781) 910-6220
Fax: (802) 773-9575
www.wafflecabin.com
Richard Adkins, George Stoddard

Ward-Young Architecture & Planning
Briefcase
12010 Donner Pass Road
Suite 201
Truckee, CA 96161
(530) 587-3859
Fax: (530) 587-8908
www.wyarch.com
Ron Larkins, Larry Young

*Wells Fargo*
Booth 8
c/o Special Risks, 520 Pike St, Ste 2100
Seattle, WA 98101 United States
(206) 701-5900
Fax: (855) 855-0661
wfsr.wellsfargo.com
Rob Andrews, Brian Derouin, Ron Ganiats,
Erik Kriens, Mary Jo Lovell, Ryan Patrick,
Russ Renvyle, Helen Richards, Wally Shank,
Mistica Walker

Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP
Briefcase
370 Seventeenth Street
Suite 4500
Denver, CO 80202 United States
(303) 244-1800
Fax: (303) 244-1879
wtotrial.com
Craig May

Wiegand Sports
Booth 63
3573 Apple Mill Cove, #6
Salt Lake City, UT 84109
www.wiegandslide.com
Larry Hays

Wise Air
Booth 82
PO Box 1275
Mount Juliet, TN 37121
(615) 443-2259
Fax: (615) 754-0150
www.wise-air.net
Scott Mitchell, Johannes Saito

World Cup Supply, Inc.
Booth 61
3 Ely Rd, Suite 1
Fairlee, VT 05045
(802) 333-3711
Fax: (802) 333-3697
www.worldcupsupply.com
Brad Williams

WorldPay US, Inc.
Booth Foyer
4319 N Capistrano Drive
Dallas, TX 75287 United States
(214) 223-4129
Fax: (888) 860-7639
www.worldpay.us
Trisha LaVeck, Scott Maxwell, Hunter Menton

XavierC, LLC
Booth Foyer
1220 Pennell Dr.
Glendora, CA 91740 United States
(626) 808-7485
www.XavierC.net
Xavier Castillo, Sydney Chase

Zip-Flyer, LLC
Booth 26
575 Lexington Ave, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10022
(212) 971-9780
Fax: (212) 937-3369
www.zip-flyer.com
Shawn Lerner

ZipRider, ZipTour, ZipRescue
Booth 62
PO Box 681445
Park City, UT 84068
(435) 336-8800
Fax: (435) 336-8801
www.ziprider.com, www.ziptour.com, www.ziprescue.net
Eric Cylvick

.

 

*Steamboat Sponsors highlighted in orange

Ski Area Attendees

Alta Ski Area
PO Box 8007
Alta, UT 84092
(801) 742-3333
Fax: (801) 799-2340
www.alta.com
Michael Maughan, CFO; Maura Olivos, Sustainability Coord.;
Onno Wieringa, President/General Mgr.;
Tana Wieringa; Greg Wilson

Alyeska Resort
PO Box 249
Girdwood, AK 99587
(907) 754-1111
www.alyeskaresort.com
Michelle Cosper, Lift Operations Supvr.;
Di Hiibner, Ski Area GM/VP; Tom Lund, Assistant;
Jessica Pezak, Marketing Dir.

Angel Fire Resort
PO Box 130
Angel Fire, NM 87710
(575) 377-6401
Fax: (575) 377-4240
www.angelfireresort.com
John Burt, Resort Development Dir.;
Hogan Koesis, Terrain Park Mgr.;
Maya Lengerich, Human Resources;
Robin May, Ski School Dir.; Eli Shepard, Snowmaking Mgr.;
Andy Whitacre, Lift Ops. Mgr.

Arapahoe Basin
PO Box 5808
Dillon, CO 80435
(970) 468-0718
Fax: (970) 513-5777
www.arapahoebasin.com
Ryan Evanczyk, Snow Safety Dir.;
Greg Finch, President Dundee Resort Dev.;
Tim Finnigan, Mountain Operations Dir.;
Alan Henceroth, COO/Vice President;
Peggy Hiller, Asst. General Mgr.;
Sha Miklas, Environmental/Guest Services Mgr.; Maggie Murray, Senior Accountant/Financial Analyst;
Mike Nathan, Sustainability Coord.;
Patrick O'Sullivan, Risk Mgr.;
David Reynolds, VP Finance

Arizona Snowbowl
PO Box 40
Flagstaff, AZ 86002-0040
(928) 779-1951
Fax: (928) 779-3019
www.arizonasnowbowl.com
John Brice

Aspen Skiing Co.
PO Box 1248
Aspen, CO 81612
(970) 925-1220
Fax: (970) 923-0552
www.aspensnowmass.com
David Clark, Associate General Counsel;
David Corbin, VP Planning/Development;
Steven Howard, Safety and Wellness Dir.;
David Perry, Senior VP Mountain Div.

Baqueira Beret
Diagonal, 652 edificio A bajos
Barcelona 08034
SPAIN
+34 973 639011
Fax: +34 973 645203
www.baqueira.es
Alex Bares, Lift Op. Mgr.;
Aureli Bisbe, General Mgr.;
Francisco Coll, Mangement Control Mgr.;
Jordi Figueruelo, Finance; Jonatan Lopez, Snowmaking Mgr.; Javier Ubeira, Marketing/Sales

Bear Mountain Resort
PO Box 77
43101 Goldmine Dr
Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
(909) 866-5766
Fax: (909) 585-6805
www.bearmountain.com
Brent Tregaskis, General Mgr.

Beaver Creek Resort
PO Box 7, B-1
Vail, CO 81658
(970) 754-4636
Fax: (970) 754-5131
www.beavercreek.com
Greg Johnson, Sr. Mountain Ops. Dir.; Doug Lovell, VP/COO; Addy McCord, Ski Patrol Dir.

Blue Mountain
108 Jozo Weider Blvd
Blue Mountains,
ON L9Y 3Z2 CANADA
(705) 445-0231
Fax: (705) 444-1751
www.bluemountain.ca
Graeme Dugale, Snow/Mountain Bike Dir.;
Chris Lewis, VP Resort Services;
Peter Sutcliffe, Mountain Experience Dir.

Boreal Mountain Resort
PO Box 39
Truckee, CA 96160
(530) 426-3666
Fax: (530) 426-3173
www.rideboreal.com
Eric Rosenwald, Action Sport Dir.

Boyne Resorts
PO Box 19
1 Boyne Falls Road
Boyne Falls, MI 49713
(231) 549-6000
Fax: (231) 549-6094
www.boyneresorts.com
Jason Scambio, Terrain Park Dev. Dir.

Breckenridge Ski Resort
PO Box 1058
Breckenridge, CO 80424
(970) 453-5000
Fax: (970) 453-3202
www.breckenridge.com
Patricia Campbell, SVP/COO;
Erik Shellman, Lift Maintenance Dir.;
Gary Shimanowitz, Mountain Ops. Dir.

Bromley Mountain Resort
PO Box 1130
Manchester Center, VT 05255
(802) 824-5522
Fax: (802) 824-3659
www.bromley.com
Bill Cairns, President/GM;
Cathy Cairns, Administration

Brundage Mountain Resort
PO Box 1062
McCall, ID 83638
(208) 634-4151
Fax: (208) 634-2806
www.brundage.com
Robert Looper, President/Managing Dir.

Canyons Resort
4000 Canyons Resort Drive
Park City, UT 84098
(435) 649-5400
Fax: (435) 615-4717
www.canyonsresort.com
Jenna Prescott, Sr. Dir., Mountain Ops.

CNL Financial Group
PO Box 4920
450 S Orange Ave
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 540-7532
Fax: (407) 540-2544
www.cnl.com/lifestyle
Ryan Bell, Sr. Asset Mgr.;
Stephen Rice, Sr. VP/Managing Dir

Copper Mountain Resort
PO Box 3001
209 Ten Mile Cir, 2nd Flr Admin Offices
Copper Mountain, CO 80443
(970) 968-2882
Fax: (970) 968-3155
www.coppercolorado.com
David Glissman, Finance Mgr.;
Bruce Hodson, Mountain Ops. Dir.;
Kelly Keefer, VP Finance;
Janie Merickel, Ski Patrol Asst. Dir.;
Charles Payne, Safety/Risk Mgr.;
Kelly Renoux, Employee Experience Dir.;
Gary Rodgers, President/GM;
Mike Russo, Ski Patrol Foreman

Crested Butte Mountain Resort
PO Box 5700
Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
(970) 349-2333
Fax: (970) 349-2250
www.skicb.com
Scott Clarkson, VP Sales/Marketing;
Mike Gierach, Lift Operations Mgr.

Crystal Mountain, Inc.
33914 Crystal Mountain Blvd
Crystal Mountain, WA 98022
(360) 663-2265
Fax: (360) 663-3001
www.crystalmountainresort.com
Lynn Baugher, Ski Patrol;
Paul Baugher, Ski Patrol Dir.

Diamond Peak Ski Resort
1210 Ski Way
Incline Village, NV 89451-9204
(775) 832-1177
Fax: (775) 832-1281
www.diamondpeak.com
Melissa Flaming, Ticketing Mgr./Rev. Mgr.; Brad Wilson, General Mgr.

Durango Mountain Resort
#1 Skier Place
Durango, CO 81301
(970) 247-9000
Fax: (970) 385-2107
www.durangomountainresort.com
Sven Brunso, VP Sales/Marketing

Eldora Mountain Resort
PO Box 1697
Nederland, CO 80466
(303) 440-8700
Fax: (303) 440-8797
www.eldora.com
Bill Killebrew, Manager/Owner;
Jim Spenst, Planning Dir.

EPR Properties
909 Walnut, Suite 200
Kansas City, MO 64106
(816) 472-1700
Fax: (816) 472-5794
www.eprkc.com
Andrew Limbocker, Investments Dir

Frisco Adventure Park
PO Box 4100
Frisco, CO 80443
(970) 668-2558
Fax: (970) 668-0677
www.townoffrisco.com
Jon Zdechlik, General Mgr.

Grand Targhee Resort
3300 E Ski Hill Road
Alta, WY 83414
(307) 353-2300
Fax: (307) 353-8148
www.grandtarghee.com
Brigid Sinram, Eviro. Programs Mgr.

Homewood Mountain Resort
PO Box 165
Homewood, CA 96141
(530) 525-2992
Fax: (530) 525-9268
www.skihomewood.com
Kevin Mitchell, General Mgr.

Hyland Ski and Snowboard Area
8800 Chalet Road
Bloomington, MN 55438
(763) 694-7800
Fax: (952) 835-1180
www.hylandski.com
David Thomas, Outside Ops. Supvr.

Intrawest ULC
1621 18th Street, Suite 300
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 749-8200
Fax: (303) 749-8340
www.intrawest.com
Bill Baum, Corporate Counsel;
Jeff Cullinane, Financial Planning Analyst;
Carl Dowdy, Corporate Counsel;
Joshua Goldstein, Chief General Counsel;
Andrew Lynch, Risk Management/Ins. Dir.; Rima Schafer, Corporate Counsel

Jackson Hole Mountain Resort
PO Box 290
Teton Village, WY 83025
(307) 733-2292
Fax: (307) 733-2660
www.jacksonhole.com
Jon Bishop, Risk/Enviro Mgr.;
Anna Cole, Communications Mgr.;
Jake Elkins, Ski Patrol Dir.;
John Fournelle, Lift Ops. Mgr.;
Scott Horn, Chief Administrative Officer;
Austin Irby, Snowmaking Mgr.;
Nicola James, HR Dir.;
Tim Mason, VP of Operations;
Anna Olson, Brand Dir.

Jay Peak Resort
830 Jay Peak Rd
Jay, VT 05859
(802) 988-2611
Fax: (802) 988-4049
www.jaypeakresort.com
Micky Doheny, Dir., Hosts;
Peggy Doheny, Ski Patrol Dir.

JMA Ventures LLC
180 Sansome Street
Floor 12
San Francisco, CA 94104
(415) 546-7766
Fax: (415) 777-1878
Kathy Chan, VP of HR

Loveland Ski Area
PO Box 899
Georgetown, CO 80444
(303) 571-5580
Fax: (303) 569-2053
www.skiloveland.com
Brian Rosser, HR/Risk Mgmt. Dir.;
John Sellers, Marketing Dir.

Lutsen Mountains
PO Box 129
Lutsen, MN 55612
(218) 663-7281
Fax: (218) 663-7109
www.lutsen.com
Tom Rider, Co-Owner

Mammoth
PO Box 24
Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
(760) 934-2571
Fax: (760) 934-0615
www.mammothmountain.com
Mark Brownlie, VP Outside Operations;
Ronald Cohen, CAO/General Counsel;
Greg Dallas, Chief Operating Officer;
Bob Hoyt, Ski Patrol Dir.;
Clifford Mann, Outside Operations Dir.

Mt. Baldy Ski Lifts, Inc.
PO Box 459
Mt. Baldy, CA 91759
(909) 982-0800
Fax: (909) 982-4874
www.mtbaldy.com
Robby Ellingson, General Mgr.;
Ron Ellingson, President;
Jessi Pandzic, Communications Mgr.

Mt. Hood Meadows Ski Resort
PO Box 470
Mt. Hood, OR 97041
(503) 337-2222
Fax: (503) 337-2232
www.skihood.com
Matthew Drake, President/CEO;
Tom Scully, Dir., Mountain Ops.

Mt. Rose - Ski Tahoe
22222 Mt Rose Highway
Reno, NV 89511
(775) 849-0704
Fax: (775) 849-9080
www.skirose.com
Murray Blaney, Base Operations Dir.;
Kurt Buser, President

Mt. St. Louis Moonstone Ski Resort
RR #4
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0
CANADA
(705) 835-2112
Fax: (705) 835-2831
www.mslm.on.ca
Andre Huter, Operations Dir.

Nordic Mountain Ski Area
PO Box 983
Wautoma, WI 54982
(800) 253-7266
Fax: (920) 787-0146
www.nordicmountain.com
Rick Schmitz, Owner; Sara Schmitz, Owner

Park City Mountain Resort
PO Box 39
Park City, UT 84060
(435) 649-8111
Fax: (435) 647-5374
www.parkcitymountain.com
Matt Gebo, Dir., Marketing/Communications; Jim Sindt, Risk Mgr.

Powderhorn Resort
PO Box 250
Mesa, CO 81643
(970) 268-5700
Fax: (970) 268-5737
www.powderhorn.com
Luke Martin, Snow/Ride Services Mgr.;
Dave Smith, Slope Maint. Mgr.

Powdr Resorts
PO Box 4646
Park City, UT 84060
(435) 658-5820
Fax: (435) 658-5821
www.powdr.com
Brent Giles, Chief Sustainability Officer

Ragged Mountain Resort
620 Ragged Mountain Road
Danbury, NH 03230
(603) 768-3600
Fax: (603) 768-3929
www.raggedmountainresort.com
Bob Ashton, President

Red River Ski Area, Inc.
PO Box 900
Red River, NM 87558
(575) 754-2223
Fax: (575) 754-2726
www.redriverskiarea.com
Walter Foley, Deputy General Mgr.;
Linton Judycki, Resort Services Ops. Mgr.

Sandia Peak Tram Co.
#10 Tramway Loop NE
Albuquerque, NM 87122
(505) 856-6479
Fax: (505) 856-6490
www.sandiapeak.com
George Boyden, Manager

Schweitzer Mountain Resort
10000 Schweitzer Mountain Road
Sandpoint, ID 83864
(208) 263-9555
Fax: (208) 263-0775
www.schweitzer.com
Scot Auld, HR Dir.

Showdown Montana
PO Box 92
Neihart, MT 59465
(406) 236-5522
Fax: (406) 236-5523
www.showdownmontana.com
Ben Haugan, COO;
George Willett, President; Margie Willett

Ski Apache Resort
PO Box 220
Ruidoso, NM 88355
(575) 464-3600
Fax: (575) 464-3699
www.skiapache.com
Justin Rowland, Operations Dir.

Ski Cooper
PO Box 896
Leadville, CO 80461
(719) 486-2277
Fax: (719) 486-3685
www.skicooper.com
Paul Rauschke, Special Asst. to President

Ski Granby Ranch
PO Box 1110
Granby, CO 80446
(970) 887-3384
Fax: (970) 887-5105
www.granbyranch.com
Emily Caldwell, HR Mgr.; Scott Ciufo, Risk Mgmt./Ski Patrol Dir.;
Susan Seppi, VP Operations;
Rusty Thompson, CFO

Ski Santa Fe
PO Box 2108
Santa Fe, NM 87504
(505) 982-4429
Fax: (505) 986-0645
www.skisantafe.com
Michael Lindenbaum, Snow Maintenance Mgr.

Smugglers' Notch Resort
4323 Vermont
Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464-9537
(802) 644-8851
Fax: (802) 644-5913
www.smuggs.com
Steve Wry, VP Mountain Experience

Snow King Resort
PO Box SKI
Jackson, WY 83001
(307) 734-3194
www.snowkingmountain.com
Ryan Stanley, General Mgr

Snow Summit Ski Corporation
PO Box 77
Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
(909) 866-5766
Fax: (909) 866-3201
www.bigbearmountainresorts.com
Darla Hanft, Shareholder/Guest Serv. Dir.; Steve Hanft, VP, Corp. Risk Mgmt./Admin.

Snowbasin Resort Co.
PO Box 460
Huntsville, UT 84317
(801) 620-1000
Fax: (801) 620-1314
www.snowbasin.com
Tom Knill, HR Dir.; John Loomis, General Mgr.; Chris Westover, Mountain Ops. Dir.

Snowbird Ski & Summer Resort
PO Box 929000
Snowbird, UT 84092-9000
(801) 933-2222
Fax: (801) 933-2299
www.snowbird.com
Scott Anderson, Conference Ops./F&B Dir.;
Fred Barbier, Fine Dining Dir.;
Kate Bennett, Resort Service Dir.;
Tina Biddle, Ski Patrol Supvr.;
David Fields, VP Resort Ops./Marketing Dir.;
Bruce Goluskin, Information Services Dir.;
Rusty Johnson, Mountain Maintenance Ops. Mgr.;
Mark Paterson, Human Resources Dir.;
Bill Rosling, Ticketing Operations Dir.;
Peter Schory, Winter Ops. Mgr.;
Richard Taxwood, Lift/Tram Operations Dir.;
Andrea Upah, Lift Supvr.;
Doyle Wailes, Vehicle Maint. Supvr.;
Megan Zurkan, Marketing Mgr.

Snowmass
PO Box 1248
Aspen, CO 81612
(970) 925-1220
Fax: (970) 923-0505
www.aspensnowmass.com
Dick Piffer, Trails Dir.;
Frank White, Snowmaking Mgr.

Snowshoe
PO Box 10
Snowshoe, WV 26209
(304) 572-1000
Fax: (304) 572-5616
www.snowshoemtn.com
Frank DeBerry, President/COO

Snowy Range Ski & Recreation Area
PO Box 247
Centennial, WY 82055
(307) 745-5750
Fax: (307) 745-4113
www.snowyrangeski.com
Aaron Maddox, Operations Mgr.;
Becky Maddox, Company Facilitator;
Robert Maddox, Owner

Squaw Valley Resort, LLC
PO Box 2138
Olympic Valley, CA 96146-2138
(530) 452-4000
Fax: (530) 581-7106
www.squaw.com
Mike DeGroff, Resort Services Dir.;
Michael Gross, Risk Management Dir.

Steamboat Ski & Resort
2305 Mt Werner Circle
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
(970) 879-6111
Fax: (970) 879-7844
www.steamboat.com
Scott Alder, Groomer;
Michael Aljanich, Lift Ops. Supvr.;
Doug Allen, VP Mountain Operations;
Brandon Arce;
Rebecca Bale, Safety Mgr.;
Michele Baxter; Dan Bristol;
Frank Case, Slope Maint. Mgr.;
David Crisler, Slope/Vehicle Maint. Dir.;
Susan Damiano;
Sam Daniels, Lift Ops. Supvr.;
Pierce Delhaute, Snowmaking Supvr.;
Christopher Diamond, President/COO;
Eileen Diamond; Duncan Draper;
Casey Dunn; Mark Emery, Lift Maintenance Supvr.;
Jon Feiges, Ski Patrol-Team Leader;
Tim Ficke; Frank Fidler, Lift Mechanic;
Cory Fleming, Lift Mech.;
John Floyd, Ski Patrol Supvr.; Walter Frank, Controller;
Derek Fritz, Lift Mechanic;
Leslie Gibson; Suzy Good, Ticketing Special Projects Dir.;
Kyle Gornell; Maggie Griffin, Lift Ops. Supvr.;
George Hansen, Benefits/Payroll Mgr.;
Stu Hassell; Dave Herman, Lift Systems Engineer;
Mike Hodder, Ski Patrol Supvr.;
David Hudspeth, Grooming Supvr.; Eric Irin;
Matt Irvin, Grooming Supvr.;
Jefferey Kelley; Jim Kendall, Grooming Supvr.;
Greg Knight, Lift Ops. Supvr.;
John Kohnke, Ski Patrol Dir.; Lee Lapine, Lift Mech.;
Kyle Lawton, Ski Patrol Team Leader;
Erin Limkemann; Alison Lipman, Legal Intern;
Scott Livingston, Snowmaking Controller;
Sean Luciano, Mechanic; John Maas, Corporate Counsel;
Justin Magnuson, Lift Mech.;
Tamra Malczyk, Financial Analysis Mgr.;
Kevin McKee, VP Finance;
Sarah Metcalf, Ticket Operations Dir.;
Craig Metscher, Lift Mechanic;
Lance Miles, Project Coord.; Rob Mosher;
Nicholas Nadeau; Matt Newman, Ski Patrol Team Leader;
Michelle Omalev;
Claire Palmer; Eric Paterson; Rob Perlman, SVP Sales/Marketing;
Roger Perricone, Race Ops. Mgr.;
Jay Petersen, Lift Mechanic; Corey Peterson, Asst. Snowmaking Mgr.;
Ben Pinke, Maintenance Shop Supvr.;
Brandon Pittman; Brett Poche, Electrical Eng./Tech.;
Byron Radcliff, Mechanic; Daniel Randolph;
Dave Reilly, Terrain Park Mgr.;
Wes Richey, Ski Patrol Asst. Dir.; Dan Robledo,
Lift Maintenance; John Robson, Maintenance/Parts Mgr.;
Joe Rohrer, Groomer; Jim Schneider, VP Skier Services;
Ted Serafy, Lift Supvr.; Sam Smiley, Lift Mech.;
Max Stepan; Kevin Strickland, Lift Mech.;
Darrel Suchor, Grooming Supvr.; Trish Sullivan, VP Human Resources;
Ryan Thompson; Mike Twede, Mechanic;
Robert Vaughn, Lift Mech.;
Deb Werner, Lift Operations Dir.; Steve West, Snowmaking Mgr.;
Andy Wick; Marty Williams, Training Mgr.;
Nick Williams, Lift Maintenance Supvr.;
Nelson Wingard, Ski/Snowboard School Dir.

Stevens Pass
PO Box 609
Leavenworth, WA 98826
(206) 812-4510
Fax: (206) 812-4517
www.stevenspass.com
Matt Troskey, VP Human Resources

Sugarbush Resort
1840 Sugarbush Access Road
Warren, VT 05674
(802) 583-6300
Fax: (802) 583-6803
www.sugarbush.com
Hardy Merrill, CAO

Sun Valley Resort
PO Box 10
Sun Valley, ID 83353
(208) 622-4111
Fax: (208) 622-3700
www.sunvalley.com
Brian Barth, Finance/Accounting Dir.;
Bruce Fery, CEO/Grand America Hotel/Resorts;
John Murcko, Culinary Ops. Dir.;
Tim Silva, Vice President/GM;
Peter Stearns, Mountain Ops. Dir.

Sundown Mountain Ski and Snowboard Resort
16991 Asbury Road
Dubuque, IA 52002
(563) 556-6676
Fax: (563) 556-6676
www.sundownmtn.com
Mark Dietz, General Mgr.;
Stephanie Grutz, Social Media/Marketing

Sunlight Mountain Resort
10901 County Road 117
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 945-7491
Fax: (970) 945-4437
www.sunlightmtn.com
Larry Strohmeyer, Ski Patrol Dir.

Sunrise Park Resort
PO Box 117
Greer, AZ 85927
(928) 735-7669
Fax: (928) 735-7264
www.sunriseskipark.com
Brian Bressel, General Mgr.

Sunshine Village
PO Box 1510
Banff, AB T1L 1J5
CANADA
(403) 762-6500
Fax: (403) 762-6512
www.skibanff.com
Dave Riley, SVP/COO;
Ralph Scurfield, President/CEO;
Bill Marshall, Principal

Tamarack Resort
PMB 3003
311 Village Drive
Tamarack, ID 83615
(208) 325-1000
Fax: (208) 325-1951
www.tamarackidaho.com
Mike Drury, Controller;
Tim Flaherty, General Mgr.

Taos Ski Valley, Inc.
PO Box 90
Taos Ski Valley, NM 87525
(575) 776-2291
Fax: (575) 776-8596
www.skitaos.org
Dawn Boulware, HR Dir.; Gordon Briner, CEO; John Weinmeister, Slope Maint. Supvr.

Timberline Lodge & Ski Area
PO Box 275
Timberline Lodge, OR 97028
(503) 272-3311
Fax: (503) 272-3145
www.timberlinelodge.com
Dee Tullis; Jon Tullis, Public Affairs Dir

Tremblant
1000 Chemin Des Voyageurs
Mont-Tremblant, PQ J8E 1T1
CANADA
(819) 681-2000
Fax: (819) 681-5867
www.tremblant.ca
Neil Champagne, VP Operations; Martin Rochon, Mountain Ops. Dir.

Vail Mountain
PO Box 7
Vail, CO 81658
(970) 754-2500
Fax: (970) 754-4030
www.vail.com
Tom Allender, Mountain Planning Dir.;
Elizabeth Howe, Sr. Dir., Mountain Ops.;
Julie Rust, Ski Patrol Dir.;
Clyde Wiessner, Lift Maint. Dir.

Vail Resorts, Inc.
390 Interlocken Crescent
Suite 1000
Broomfield, CO 80021
(303) 404-1800
Fax: (303) 404-6402
www.snow.com & www.vailresorts.com
Tim Beck, VP Mountain Planning;
Anne Bevington, Safety Dir.;
Blaise Carrig, President-Mountain Div. Vail Resorts, Inc.;
Carol Fabrizio, Mountain Resort Counsel;
Julie Falkenstern, Sr. Procurement Mgr.;
Mark Gasta, EVP/Chief People Officer; Andrew Hensler, VP/Asst. General Counsel

Wachusett Mountain Ski Area
499 Mountain Road
Princeton, MA 01541
(978) 464-2300
Fax: (978) 464-4386
www.wachusett.com
Jeff Crowley, President; Maureen Crowley

White Pass Ski Area
48935 US Hwy 12
White Pass, WA 98937
(509) 672-3101
Fax: (509) 672-3123
www.skiwhitepass.com
Kevin McCarthy, General Mgr./President

Winter Park Resort
PO Box 36
Winter Park, CO 80482
(970) 726-5514
Fax: (303) 892-5823
www.winterparkresort.com
Mark Adamczyk, Lift Operations Supvr.;
Kevin Albinson, Lift Operations Supvr.;
C.A. Lane, VP Resort Ops./Asst. GM;
Toni Leuthold, Risk Mgr.; Lloyd Lochridge;
Batch McGehee, Lift Ops. Supervisor;
Patrick Scott; William Tien, Safety Specialist

Yellowstone Mountain Club
PO Box 161097
Big Sky, MT 59716
(406) 995-7909
Fax: (877) 833-2737
www.yellowstoneclub.com
Tom Leonard, Ski Patrol/Snow Safety Dir.

.
Affiliated, Allied and Associated Attendees

Colorado Mountain College
901 South Highway 24
Ski Area Ops, Timberline Campus
Leadville, CO 80461
(719) 486-4228
Fax: (719) 486-3212
www.coloradomtn.edu/skiops
Jason Gusaas, Instructor, Ski Area Ops.;
Jacob Mohrmann;
David Pedersen, Asst. Project Mgr. II

Colorado Ski Country USA
1444 Wazee Street, Ste 320
Denver, CO 80202-1326
(303) 837-0793
Fax: (303) 837-1627
www.coloradoski.com
Melanie Mills, President/CEO

Icelandic Ski Areas Association
Glerargatra 26
Akureyri 600
ICELAND
+354 860 4919
Gummi Jonsson, General Mgr.

Midwest Ski Areas Association
4060 Evergreen Place
St. Paul, MN 55126-2313
(651) 484-1818
Fax: (612) 643-5222
www.snowplaces.com
Tim Kohl, SARA-BP Mgr.;
Chris Stoddard, Executive Dir.

National Ski Patrol System, Inc.
133 South Van Gordon Street
Suite 100
Lakewood, CO 80228-1706
(303) 988-1111
Fax: (303) 988-3005
www.nsp.org
Brent Brooks, Legal Committee;
Randy Budge, Legal Committee;
Bill Cline, Legal Committee;
Richard Davis, Legal Committee;
Darcy Hanley, Education Dir.;
Richard Kaiser, Legal Committee;
Chuck Lollar, Legal Committee;
Josh Mauser, Legal Committee;
John McMahon, Executive Dir.;
Kevin McQuillan, Legal Committee;
Joerg Rehder, Legal Committee;
Robert Scarlett, Legal Committee;
Bride Seifert, Legal Committee;
Erick Stahlin, Asst. Fire Mgmt. Officer;
Jim Woodrum, Legal Committee

Pacific Northwest Ski Areas Association
PO Box 758
La Conner, WA 98257
(877) 533-5520
Fax: (877) 559-2847
www.pnsaa.org
John Gifford, President

Palm Springs Aerial Tramway
One Tramway Road
Palm Springs, CA 92262
(760) 325-1449
Fax: (760) 325-6682
www.pstramway.com
Nick Clesceri, Supervisor Tramway Systems; Terry Zakotnik, VP Tramway Systems

Professional Ski Instructors of America-Rocky Mountain
PO Box 775143
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
(970) 879-8335
Fax: (970) 879-6760
www.psia-rm.org
Dana Forbes, Executive Dir.

Selkirk College - 10th Street Campus
Ski Resort Operations & Mgmt Program
820 10th Street
Nelson, BC V1L 3C7
Canada
(250) 505-1353
Fax: (250) 352-5716
www.selkirk.ca
Delia Roberts, Ph.D.

Ski Utah/Utah Ski & Snowboard Association
150 West 500 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 534-1779
Fax: (801) 521-3722
www.skiutah.com
Raelene Davis, COO/VP Marketing

Skiing Wisconsin, Inc.
4067 Sleeping Dragon Road
West Bend, WI 53095
(262) 707-8811
Jim Engel, President; Kim Engel

SOS Outreach
PO Box 2020
Avon, CO 81620
(970) 926-9292
Fax: (970) 926-7739
www.sosoutreach.org
Arn Menconi, Executive Dir.

USDA - Forest Service
Stop Code 1125
1400 Independence Ave SW
Washington, DC 20250
(202) 205-1706
Fax: (202) 205-1145
www.fs.fed.us
Jim Bedwell, Recreation/Lands/Min. Dir.;
Karl Birkeland, Director;
Steve Brigham, Snow Ranger;
Erica Dickerman, Snow Ranger;
Don Dressler, Mountain Resort Prog. Mgr.;
Deb Ekstrand, Recreation Special Use Forester;
Kent Foster, Recreation Program Mgr.;
Maribeth Gustafson, Deputy Regional Forester;
Joe Meade, RHVR Director;
Dan Nielsen, Regional Patrol Commander;
Brad Orr, Recreation Officer;
Heather Provencio, Deputy Forest Supvr.;
Nick Schade, Natural Resource Specialist; Sean Wetterberg, R5 Winter Sports Prog. Mgr.

Vermont Ski Areas Association
PO Box 368
Montpelier, VT 05601
(802) 223-2439
Fax: (802) 229-6917
www.skivermont.com
Deidre Riehle; Parker Riehle, President